How it works

Follow one trade through the platform.

A €4.2M invoice lands in Treasurii and never leaves the system of record. Follow it out through every capability: exposure, hedging, execution, settlement, reporting, and the compliance checks that keep it board-ready, with i² across all of it.

The worked example

One invoice, followed end to end.

Treasury risk lands from everywhere at once. We'll take one, a €4.2M payable to a Berlin supplier, and follow it through every stage, from capture to confirmation.

Invoice · INV-24-0817
€4,200,000
Berlin supplier · GBP/EUR payable · 90 days · due 2026-07-17
Parsed by i² the one we'll follow ↓

Follow the Berlin invoice down through every stage

Stage 01 · Exposure

Exposures, captured.

Every receivable, every payable, every forecast cash flow is captured by upload or entry, parsed by i², reconciled, and valued live against the mid-market rate.

Upload or CSV, parsed by i², with row-level isolation per entity.

This trade€4,200,000 payable · captured 14:03
Payable · parsed by i² · 14:03
€4,200,000
INV-24-0817 · Berlin supplier · 90 days · due 2026-07-17
Within policy
Exposure book · valued live vs mid-market
4.2
EUR
1.8
USD
0.9
CHF
0.6
JPY
0.4
SEK
Stage 02 · Hedging

See the impact before you trade.

Live hedge ratios, what-if scenarios on every rate move, and your cover position against policy. The 70% target works as a guardrail, not a gate, so you can decide from evidence instead of instinct.

What-if snaps to the current mid-market rate.

This trade0% covered → policy floor 70%
Hedge ratio vs policy
0%
Current0% Policy floor70%
If GBP/EUR moves to…
1.1742
1.1200mid-market1.2300
Mark-to-market on €4.2M
£0
Hedge allocated to this invoice €2.94M of €4.2M · 70% floor
70% 30%
Hedged to policy Open · €1.26M
Stage 03 · Best Execution

Best execution, evidenced.

Compare every quote you receive side by side, each benchmarked to the mid-market rate, so the best rate is obvious at a glance. The spread you achieved is logged to every trade as evidence.

Check every counterparty against your credit and concentration limits before you trade. Treasurii evidences best execution on every trade.

This tradebest fill 1.17358 · +4.2 pips vs mid-market
Best quote vs mid-market
+4.2pips
fill 1.17358 · mid-market 1.17400 · +£1,260 on EUR 3,000,000
3 quotes · benchmarked
Your quotes · benchmarked to mid-market
Bank A 1.17358 +4.2
Bank B 1.17342 +5.8
Bank C 1.17331 +6.9
Mid-market1.17400
Stage 04 · Settlement

Lifecycle, tracked.

Value dates and forward maturities are flagged before they fall due, drawdowns are allocated against the forward, and confirmations matched, so the trade lifecycle is recorded end to end. Treasurii tracks every value date, drawdown and confirmation through to settled.

Outright and window forwards: drawdown allocation and confirmation matching, tracked by i².

This trade90-day window forward · 3 drawdowns
Window forward · EUR 3,000,000
90days
3 drawdowns allocated · confirmations matched by i²
On schedule
Trade date → value date
Trade +30d +60d Settle
2026-05-17€500,000Drawdown 01
2026-06-06€1,200,000Drawdown 02
2026-07-17€1,300,000Final · settled ✓
Stage 05 · Reporting

Board-ready and audit-ready, every time.

Live MTM in dealt and base currency, full audit trail on every action, exports that arrive in the boardroom without a month-end fire drill.

IFRS 9 hedge accounting, documented internal controls, and role-scoped exports.

This tradeMTM +£18,420 · audit trail intact
Unrealised MTM
+£18,420
on €3M hedge
Policy adherence
98.4%
trailing 12 months · 214 decisions
Audit trail · this trade
14:02 Exposure captured · upload · A. Whitfield
14:06 Hedge approved · M. Okafor (Treasurer)
14:07 Trade executed · fill 1.17358 · +4.2 pips vs mid-market
14:07 Confirmation logged · immutable
Stage 06 · Compliance

Breaches surface before the trade.

Seven rule types are checked continuously against your policy: hedge ratio, counterparty and credit limits, concentration risk, and more.

Every rule is versioned and logged. Every position is checked against your policy before you trade.

This trade6 of 7 within policy · logged 14:06
Pre-trade policy check · 14:06
6of 7 ok
checked against policy before you trade
6 of 7 within policy
Policy engine · continuous checks
✓Hedge ratio · EUR84%
✓Counterparty · Provider 162%
✓Concentration · currencyok
✓Credit headroom£6.4M
✓Value-date limitok
!Settlement window · CHF14d

One system of record

Six capabilities.
One record.

Every stage writes to the same record: the same entities, the same policy engine, the same immutable audit trail, with i² reading across all of it. It's one system followed from capture to confirmation, rather than six tools stitched together.

i² watches across every stage: it monitors and surfaces breaches early, and you decide and book
Exposure
Hedging
Best Execution
Settlement
Reporting
Compliance

One system of record

Same entitiesOne entity model across every stage.
Same policy engineLimits and bands evaluated everywhere at once.
Same audit trailOne immutable record, capture to confirmation.

See it in action

The whole trade, live, from capture to confirmation.

One board for every stage: net exposure, hedge ratio against policy, live mark-to-market, and i² surfacing the breach before it reaches a report.

See it on your trades

See it with your own trades.

The walkthrough follows one representative trade. A 30-minute demo uses your currencies, your entities, and your real exposures.